Unofficial Football Club Championship ~

The Result List 1970 - 1980

 

< 1960 - 1970                                                                                                            1980 - 1990 >%u200B

Match

no.

Date of

match

Home

Contenders

Score

Away

Contenders

CompetitionVenue
30786/9/1970NK Jadran Luka Ploce0-2NK NeretvaYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Liga Juzna skupinaGradski Station, Jadranovo
307913/9/1970NK Neretva4-1RNK Zmaj MakarskaYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Liga Juzna skupinaIgraliste iza Vage, Metkovic
308027/9/1970HNK Jadran Tucepi0-4NK NeretvaYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Liga Juzna skupinaSC Slatina, Tucepi
30814/10/1970NK Omis0-0NK NeretvaYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Liga Juzna skupinaAnuelko Marušiu Ferata, Omis
308211/10/1970NK Neretva2-0NK Urania Baska VodaYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Liga Juzna skupinaIgraliste iza Vage, Metkovic
308314/10/1970NK Neretva2-1NK Jadran Luka PloceYugoslavian Jugokup za Dalmaciju 1/4 finalIgraliste iza Vage, Metkovic
308418/10/1970HNK Slaven Gruda0-2NK NeretvaYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Liga Juzna skupinaŠC Gnjile, Gruda
308521/10/1970NK Neretva0-1NK ZadarYugoslavian Jugokup za Dalmaciju 1/2 finalIgraliste iza Vage, Metkovic
308625/10/1970HNK Jadran Kaštel Sucurac1-0NK ZadarYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaZrinski, Kaštel Sucurac
30871/11/1970HNK Jadran Kaštel Sucurac1-1NK DOŠK DrnišYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaZrinski, Kaštel Sucurac
30888/11/1970NK Junak Sinj3-0HNK Jadran Kaštel SucuracYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaGradski stadion, Sinj
3089

15/11/1970

NK Omladinac Vranjic1-4NK Junak SinjYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligato be confimed
309022/11/1970NK Junak Sinj4-0NK Dinara KninYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaGradski stadion, Sinj
309129/11/1970HNK Sloga Mravince1-1NK Junak SinjYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaGlavica, Mravince, Solin
30926/12/1970NK Junak Sinj5-0Jugovinil Kaštel GomilicaYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaGradski stadion, Sinj
309313/12/1970HNK Val Kaštel Stari1-1NK Junak SinjYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaVukovar, Kaštel Stari
309420/12/1970 NK Omladinac Zadar0-0NK Junak SinjYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligato be confirmed
309523/2/1971NK Junak Sinj5-1Jugovinil Kaštel GomilicaYugoslavian Split Kup 1st roundGradski stadion, Sinj
309628/2/1971NK Omladinac Vranjic1-0NK Junak SinjYugoslavian Split Kup 2nd roundto be confirmed
30977/3/1971NK Omladinac Vranjic0-0HNK Jadran Kaštel SucuracYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligato be confirmed
309821/3/1971NK Dinara Knin2-0NK Omladinac VranjicYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaPodno tvrave, Knin
30994/4/1971NK Dinara Knin2-0HNK Sloga MravinceYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaPodno tvrave, Knin
310011/4/1971NK Dinara Knin0-1Jugovinil Kaštel GomilicaYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaPodno tvrave, Knin
310118/4/1971Jugovinil Kaštel Gomilica2-0HNK Sloga MravinceYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaSC Jure Bakotic, Kastel Gomilica
310228/4/1971HNK Val Kaštel Stari3-2Jugovinil Kaštel GomilicaYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaVukovar, Kaštel Stari
31039/5/1971HNK Velebit Benkovac4-1HNK Val Kaštel StariYugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaNK Velebit, Benkovac
310416/5/1971HNK Velebit Benkovac0-1NK Omladinac Zadar Yugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligaNK Velebit, Benkovac
310530/5/1971NK Zadar4-1NK Omladinac Zadar Yugoslavian Dalmatinska nogometne Zapadna ligato be confirmed
31066/6/1971NK Radnik Velika Gorica4-2NK ZadarYugoslavian Kvalifikacije Za Ulazak u Drugu Saveznu LiguStadion Radnika, Velika Gorica
31079/6/1971NK Zadar1-1NK Radnik Velika GoricaYugoslavian Kvalifikacije Za Ulazak u Drugu Saveznu Liguto be confirmed
310813/6/1971NK Radnik Velika Gorica2-1NK Istra PulaYugoslavian Kvalifikacije Za Ulazak u Drugu Saveznu Ligu finaleStadion Radnika, Velika Gorica
310916/6/1971

NK Istra Pula

(won 4-2 on pens)

1-0NK Radnik Velika GoricaYugoslavian Kvalifikacije Za Ulazak u Drugu Saveznu Ligu finaleStadion Veruda, Pula
311022/8/1971NK Istra Pula1-2NK Mura Murska SobotaYugoslavian Saveznda Liga grupa ZapadStadion Veruda, Pula
311129/8/1971NK Mura Murska Sobota2-3NK ZagrebYugoslavian Saveznda Liga grupa ZapadFazanerija, Murska Sobota
31126/9/1971NK Zagreb6-0NK Zeleznicar MariborYugoslavian Saveznda Liga grupa ZapadKranjceviceva, Zagreb
311312/9/1971HNK Rijeka1-0NK ZagrebYugoslavian Saveznda Liga grupa ZapadStadion Kantrida, Rijeka
311419/9/1971HNK Sibenik2-1HNK RijekaYugoslavian Saveznda Liga grupa ZapadStadion Subicevac, Sibenik 
311526/9/1971NK Tresnjevka Zagreb1-1HNK SibenikYugoslavian Saveznda Liga grupa ZapadIgralište Trešnjevka-Graba, Zagreb
31163/10/1971HNK Sibenik2-0NK Mercator LjubljanaYugoslavian Saveznda Liga grupa ZapadStadion Subicevac, Sibenik 
311710/10/1971RNK Split0-0HNK SibenikYugoslavian Saveznda Liga grupa ZapadPark mladezi, Split
311817/10/1971NK Jedinstvo Bihac1-1HNK SibenikYugoslavian Saveznda Liga grupa ZapadStadion Pod boricima
311924/10/1971HNK Sibenik2-0NK Varteks VarazdinYugoslavian Saveznda Liga grupa ZapadGradski stadion Varazdin, Varazdin
312031/10/1971NK Junak Sinj1-1HNK SibenikYugoslavian Saveznda Liga grupa ZapadGradski stadion, Sinj
31213/11/1971RNK Split3-0HNK SibenikYugoslavian Nogometnog Kupa Na Podrucju Dalmacije Cetvrt-FinalePark mladezi, Split
31227/11/1971HNK Rijeka2-2RNK SplitYugoslavian Saveznda Liga grupa ZapadStadion Kantrida, Rijeka
312310/11/1971NK Zadar0-2RNK SplitYugoslavian Nogometnog Kupa U Dalmacije PolufinaleIgralište Bagata, Zadar
312414/11/1971NK Mercator Ljubljana3-1RNK SplitYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa ZapadSvoboda Sports Park, Ljubljana
312521/11/1971NK Varteks Varazdin1-1NK Mercator LjubljanaYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Stadion An%u0111elko Herjavec, Varazdin
312628/11/1971NK Mercator Ljubljana3-0NK Junak SinjYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Svoboda Sports Park, Ljubljana
31275/12/1971FK Rudar Prijedor2-0NK Mercator LjubljanaYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Gradski stadion Prijedor
312812/12/1971RNK Split0-0FK Rudar PrijedorYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Park mladezi, Split
312927/2/1972NK Varteks Varazdin2-0FK Rudar PrijedorYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Stadion An%u0111elko Herjavec, Varazdin
31305/3/1972NK Jedinstvo Bihac0-0NK Varteks VarazdinYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Stadion Pod boricima
313112/3/1972NK Varteks Varazdin3-1NK Orijent RijekaYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Stadion An%u0111elko Herjavec, Varazdin
313219/3/1972 NK Zagrebacki plavi1-1NK Varteks VarazdinYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
to be confirmed
313326/3/1972NK Varteks Varazdin4-0NK Ljubljana Yugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Stadion An%u0111elko Herjavec, Varazdin
313416/4/1972NK Zagreb4-0NK Varteks VarazdinYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Kranjceviceva, Zagreb
313520/4/1972NK Zagreb3-1NK Mercator LjubljanaYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Kranjceviceva, Zagreb
313623/4/1972NK Zagreb2-0NK Orijent RijekaYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Kranjceviceva, Zagreb
313730/4/1972RNK Split1-4NK ZagrebYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Park mladezi, Split
31382/5/1972NK Junak Sinj0-0NK ZagrebYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Gradski stadion, Sinj
31397/5/1972NK Zagreb0-1FK Rudar PrijedorYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Kranjceviceva, Zagreb
314014/5/1972FK Rudar Prijedor4-1HNK SibenikYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Gradski stadion Prijedor
314121/5/1972FK Rudar Prijedor2-1NK Zeleznicar MariborYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Gradski stadion Prijedor
314228/5/1972HNK Rijeka1-2FK Rudar PrijedorYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Stadion Kantrida, Rijeka
31434/6/1972FK Rudar Prijedor1-1NK Tresnjevka ZagrebYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Gradski stadion Prijedor
314411/6/1972NK Mercator Ljubljana0-0FK Rudar PrijedorYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Svoboda Sports Park, Ljubljana
314518/6/1972FK Rudar Prijedor2-1RNK SplitYugoslavian Druga savezna liga grupa Zapad
Gradski stadion Prijedor
314625/6/1972FK Spartak Subotica2-2FK Rudar PrijedorKvalifikacioni Okrsaji za Ulazak u Prvu Saveznu Nogometnu Ligu
Gradski stadion Subotica
31472/7/1972FK Rudar Prijedor1-3FK Spartak SuboticaKvalifikacioni Okrsaji za Ulazak u Prvu Saveznu Nogometnu Ligu
Gradski stadion Prijedor
31489/7/1972FK Buducnost Podgorica1-0FK Spartak SuboticaKvalifikacioni Okrsaji za Ulazak u Prvu Saveznu Nogometnu Ligu
Stadion Pod Goricom, Podgorica
314916/7/1972

FK Spartak Subotica

(won on pens.)

2-1FK Buducnost PodgoricaKvalifikacioni Okrsaji za Ulazak u Prvu Saveznu Nogometnu Ligu
Gradski stadion Prijedor
315020/8/1972

FK Spartak Subotica

1-1FK Radnicki NisYugoslavian Prva Liga
Gradski stadion Prijedor
315127/8/1972

FK Vojvodina

3-0FK Spartak SuboticaYugoslavian Prva Liga
Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad, Vojvodina
315230/8/1972

FK Borac Banja Luka

2-0FK VojvodinaYugoslavian Prva Liga
Banja Luka City Stadium, Banka Luka
31533/9/1972

Hajduk Split

1-1FK Borac Banja LukaYugoslavian Prva Liga
Kod stare Plinare, Split
315410/9/1972

FK Borac Banja Luca

0-1Crvena ZvezdaYugoslavian Prva Liga
Banja Luka City Stadium, Banka Luka
315513/9/1972

Crvena Zvezda

5-1FC Lausanne SportsUEFA Cup 1st round 1st leg
Rajko Mitic Stadium, Beograd
315617/9/1972

Crvena Zvezda

5-1NK Celik ZenicaYugoslavian Prva Liga
Rajko Mitic Stadium, Beograd
315724/9/1972

FK Borac Banja Luca

0-5Crvena ZvezdaYugoslavian Prva Liga
Banja Luka City Stadium, Banka Luka
315828/9/1972

FC Lausanne Sports

3-2Crvena ZvezdaUEFA Cup 1st round 2nd leg
Stade Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne
315930/9/1972

FC Grenchen

1-3FC Lausanne SportsSwiss Nationalliga A
Stadion Bruhl, Grenchen
31608/10/1972

FC Lausanne Sports

2-2GrasshoppersSwiss Nationalliga AStade Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne
316114/10/1972

FC Basel

2-1FC Lausanne SportsSwiss Nationalliga A

St Jakob Stadion, Basel

316228/10/1972

FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

2-3FC BaselSwiss Nationalliga AStade Charriere, La Chaux-de-Fonds
31634-5/11/1972

FC Basel

6-0FC Martigny-SportsSwiss Cup 1/16 finalsSt Jakob Stadion, Basel
316411/11/1972

FC Basel

4-1FC WinterthurSwiss League Cup finalLetzigrund, Zurich
316519/11/1972

FC Basel

2-0BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga ASt Jakob Stadion, Basel
316625-26/11/1972

BSC Young Boys

0-4FC BaselSwiss Cup 1/8 finalsStade de Suisse, Bern
31673/12/1972

FC Sion

2-1FC BaselSwiss Nationalliga AStade Tourbillon, Sion
316810/12/1972

FC Sion

1-2FC WinterthurSwiss Nationalliga AStade Tourbillon, Sion
316917/12/1972

FC Winterthur

2-1FC SionSwiss Nationalliga ASchutzenwiese, Winterthur
31704/3/1973

FC Basel

3-1FC WinterthurSwiss Nationalliga ASt Jakob Stadion, Basel
317111/3/1973Servette Geneve0-0FC BaselSwiss Nationalliga AStade de Geneve, Geneva
317218/3/1973FC Basel3-0FC FribourgSwiss Nationalliga ASt Jakob Stadion, Basel
317325/3/1973FC Biel-Bienne0-1FC BaselSwiss Cup semi-final 1st legTissot Arena, Biel-Bienne
317428/3/1973

FC Basel

5-1

FC Biel-BenneSwiss Cup sem-final 2nd legSt Jakob Stadion, Basel
31751/4/1973

FC Grenchen

1-2

FC BaselSwiss Nationalliga AStadion Bruhl, Grenchen
317614/4/1973

FC Basel

0-1

GrasshoppersSwiss Nationalliga ASt Jakob Stadion, Basel
317728/4/1973

Grasshoppers

2-2

FC St GallenSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
31782/5/1973

Grasshoppers

2-2

FC SionSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
317912/5/1973

FC Chiasso

0-2

GrasshoppersSwiss Nationalliga AStadio Comunale, Chiasso
318023/5/1973

Grasshoppers

2-1

FC Lausanne-SportsSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
318126/5/1973

FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

0-1

GrasshoppersSwiss Nationalliga AStade Charriere, La Chaux-de-Fonds
31822/6/1973

Grasshoppers

3-1

BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
31839/6/1973

FC Zurich

3-1

GrasshoppersSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
31847/7/1973Slavia Prague2-1FC ZurichIntertoto Cup Group 4Sinobo Stadium, Prague
318513/7/1973AS Nancy1-0Slavia PragueIntertoto Cup Group 4Stade Marcel Picot, Tomblaine
318621/7/1973IFK Norrkoping5-1AS NancyIntertoto Cup Group 4Ostgotaporten, Norrkoping
318728/7/1973IFK Norrkoping1-2FC ZurichIntertoto Cup Group 4Ostgotaporten, Norrkoping
31881/8/1973FC Zurich4-1AS NancyIntertoto Cup Group 4Letzigrund, Zurich
31894/8/1973AS Nancy1-1FC ZurichIntertoto Cup Group 4Stade Marcel Picot, Tomblaine
319011/8/1973FC Zurich

1-1

(aet)

Grasshoppers

(win 3-4 on pens.)

Swiss League Cup 1/8 finalsLetzigrund, Zurich
319114/8/1973 FC Vevey-Sports

1-4

Grasshoppers

Swiss League Cup 1/4 finalsStade de Copet, Vevey
319218/8/1973Grasshoppers

3-2

Neuchatel Xamax

Swiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
319325/8/1973FC St Gallen

3-2

Grasshoppers

Swiss Nationalliga AKybunpark, St Gallen
319428/8/1973FC St Gallen

3-1

BSC Young Boys

Swiss Nationalliga AKybunpark, St Gallen
31951/9/1973CS Chenois

1-1

FC St Gallen

Swiss Nationalliga AStade des Trois-Chene, Thonex
319615/9/1973FC St Gallen

5-1

FC Lugano

Swiss Nationalliga AKybunpark, St Gallen
319722/9/1973FC Aarau

1-2

FC St Gallen

Swiss Cup 1/16 finalsStadion Brugglifeld, Aarau
319829/9/1973FC Sion

0-0

FC St Gallen

Swiss Nationalliga AStade Tourbillon, Sion
31997/10/1973FC Zurich

2-3

FC St Gallen

Swiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
320013/10/1973FC St Gallen

2-1

FC Basel

Swiss Natioanlliga AKybunpark, St Gallen
320127/10/1973Neuchatel Xamax

3-1

FC St Gallen

Swiss Nationalliga AStade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
320230/10/1973Neuchatel Xamax5-1CS ChenoisSwiss Cup 1/4 finals 1st legStade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
32034/11/1973CS Chenois0-2Neuchatel XamaxSwiss Cup 1/4 finals 2nd legStade des Trois-Chene, Thonex
320410/11/1973FC Zurich1-1Neuchatel XamaxSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
320524/11/1973Neuchatel Xamax0-3Servette GeneveSwiss Nationalliga AStade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
32062/12/1973Servette Geneve1-0FC St GallenSwiss Nationalliga AStade de Geneve, Geneva
32079/12/1973FC Zurich1-1Servette GeneveSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
320816/12/1973FC Chiasso0-0Servette GeneveSwiss Nationalliga AStadio Comunale, Chiasso
320910/3/1974BSC Young Boys1-1Servette GeneveSwiss Nationalliga AStade de Suisse, Bern
321017/3/1974Servette Geneve1-1FC WinterthurSwiss Nationalliga AStade de Geneve, Geneva
321130/3/1974Grasshoppers3-1Servette GeneveSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
32123/4/1974Grasshoppers5-2CS ChenoisSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
32137/4/1974FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1-3Grasshoppers

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade Charriere, La Chaux-de-Fonds
321420/4/1974Grasshoppers2-2FC Lausanne-Sports

Swiss Nationalliga A

Letzigrund, Zurich
321527/4/1974BSC Young Boys3-0Grasshoppers

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade de Suisse, Bern
32164/5/1974CS Chenois2-2BSC Young Boys

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade des Trois-Chene, Thonex
321711/5/1974BSC Young Boys1-1FC Lugano

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade de Suisse, Bern
321814/5/1974BSC Young Boys6-0FC St Gallen

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade de Suisse, Bern
321918/5/1974FC Sion1-1BSC Young Boys

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade Tourbillon, Sion
322025/5/1974BSC Young Boys3-1FC Basel

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade de Suisse, Bern
32211/6/1974Neuchatel Xamax0-3BSC Young Boys

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
32223/8/1974BSC Young Boys2-4FC Basel

Swiss League Cup 1/16 finals

Stade de Suisse, Bern
32237/8/1974FC Basel5-2FC Luzern

Swiss League Cup 1/8 finals

St Jakob Stadion, Basel
322413/8/1974FC Basel

4-2

(aet)

FC Aarau

Swiss League Cup 1/4 finals

St Jakob Stadion, Basel
322517/8/1974FC Basel

2-2

Neuchatel Xamax

Swiss Nationalliga A

St Jakob Stadion, Basel
322624/8/1974FC Lausanne-Sports

1-1

FC Basel

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne
322731/8/1974FC Basel

5-0

FC Winterthur

Swiss Nationalliga A

St Jakob Stadion, Basel
32287/9/1974FC Sion

1-1

FC Basel

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade Tourbillon, Sion
322911/9/1974Grasshoppers

1-1

FC Basel

Swiss Nationalliga A

Letzigrund, Zurich
323014/9/1974FC Basel

3-0

FC Luzern

Swiss Nationalliga A

St Jakob Stadion, Basel
323121/9/1974FC Chiasso

0-1

FC Basel

Swiss Cup 1/16 finals

Stadio Comunale, Chiasso
323225/9/1974FC Basel

1-3

Grasshoppers

Swiss League Cup 1/2 finals

St Jakob Stadion, Basel
323328/9/1974FC Sion

4-1

Grasshoppers

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade Tourbillon, Sion
32342/10/1974FC Sion

1-0

Malmo FF

European Cup-Winners-Cup 1st round 2nd leg

Stade Tourbillon, Sion
32355/10/1974Neuchatel Xamax

0-1

FC Sion

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
323612/10/1974FC Sion

0-0

FC Lausanne-Sports

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade Tourbillon, Sion
323716/10/1974FC Sion

1-2

FC Grenchen

Swiss Cup 1/8 finals

Stade Tourbillon, Sion
323830/10/1974FC Grenchen

2-0

FC Winterthur

Swiss Cup 1/4 finals 1st leg

Stadion Bruhl, Grenchen
32393/11/1974FC Winterthur

2-0

FC Grenchen

Swiss Cup 1/4 finals 2nd leg

Schutzenwiese, Winterthur
324010/11/1974FC Winterthur

1-0

Servette Geneve

Swiss Nationalliga A

Schutzenwiese, Winterthur
324117/11/1974FC Zurich

2-0

FC Winterthur

Swiss Nationalliga A

Letzigrund, Zurich
324215/3/1975FC Luzern

0-2

FC Zurich

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stadion Allmend, Luzern
324322/3/1975FC Zurich

3-0

Servette Geneve

Swiss Nationalliga A

Letzigrund, Zurich
324426/3/1975Grasshoppers

3-0

FC Zurich

Swiss League Cup final

Letzigrund, Zurich
32454/4/1975Neuchatel Xamax

1-3

Grasshoppers

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
324612/4/1975Grasshoppers

3-1

FC Lausanne-Sports

Swiss Nationalliga A

Letzigrund, Zurich
324716/4/1975FC Basel

0-1

Grasshoppers

Swiss Nationalliga A

St Jakob Stadion, Basel
324820/4/1975FC Winterthur

1-1

Grasshoppers

Swiss Nationalliga A

Schutzenwiese, Winterthur
324926/4/1975Grasshoppers

2-1

FC Sion

Swiss Nationalliga A

Letzigrund, Zurich
32503/5/1975FC Luzern

1-2

Grasshoppers

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stadion Allmend, Luzern
325117/5/1975Grasshoppers

1-0

Servette Geneve

Swiss Nationalliga A

Letzigrund, Zurich
325224/5/1975FC Zurich

4-0

Grasshoppers

Swiss Nationalliga A

Letzigrund, Zurich
325327/5/1975FC Zurich

1-0

FC Lugano

Swiss Nationalliga A

Letzigrund, Zurich
325431/5/1975Neuchatel Xamax

4-1

FC Zurich

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
32556/6/1975BSC Young Boys

1-1

Neuchatel Xamax

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade de Suisse, Bern
325614/6/1975Neuchatel Xamax

3-2

FC Vevey-Sports

Swiss Nationalliga A

Stade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
32572/8/1975Neuchatel Xamax0-1FC La Chaux-de-FondsSwiss League Cup 1/16 finalsStade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
325816/8/1975Servette-Geneve4-0FC La Chaux-de-FondsSwiss Nationalliga AStade de Geneve, Geneva
325923/8/1975Grasshoppers3-2Servette-GeneveSwiss Nationalliga ALetigrund, Zurich
326030/8/1975FC La Chaux-de-Fonds2-5GrasshoppersSwiss Nationalliga AStade Charriere, La Chaux-de-Fonds
32616/9/1975CS Chenois2-1GrasshoppersSwiss Nationalliga AStade des Trois-Chene, Thonex
326213/9/1975FC St Gallen1-0CS ChenoisSwiss Nationalliga AKybunpark, St Gallen
326320/9/1975FC St Gallen7-2FC SionSwiss Nationalliga AKybunpark, St Gallen
326428/9/1975 Juventus Zurich3-4FC St GallenSwiss Cup 1/16 finalsto be confirmed
32654/10/1975BSC Young Boys4-0FC St GallenSwiss Nationalliga AStade de Suisse, Bern
32668/10/1975BSC Young Boys6-0Young Fellows Zurich Swiss Cup 1/16 finals replayStade de Suisse, Bern
326715/10/1975FC Sion2-2BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga AStade Tourbillon, Sion
326818/10/1975BSC Young Boys1-1CS ChenoisSwiss Nationalliga AStade de Suisse, Bern
326925/10/1975BSC Young Boys3-1FC BaselSwiss Nationalliga AStade de Suisse, Bern
327029/10/1975BSC Young Boys3-1FC BaselSwiss Cup 1/8 finalsStade de Suisse, Bern
32712/11/1975Servette-Geneve0-0BSC Young BoysSwiss Natioanlliga AStade de Geneve, Geneva
32728/11/1975BSC Young Boys3-0FC La Chaux-de-FondsSwiss Nationalliga AStade de Suisse, Bern
327316/11/1975FC Zurich3-1BSC Young BoysSwiss Cup 1/4 finals 1st legLetzigrund, Zurich
327423/11/1975FC Biel-Bienne1-3FC ZurichSwiss Nationalliga ATissot Arena, Biel-Bienne
32757/12/1975BSC Young Boys0-2FC ZurichSwiss Cup 1/4 finals 2nd legStade de Suisse, Bern
327614/12/1975FC Lugano0-2FC ZurichSwiss Nationalliga ACornaredo Stadium, Lugano
327721/2/1976FC Laufen1-7FC ZurichSwiss League Cup 1/8 finalsSportplatz Nau, Laufen
327828/2/1976FC Lugano

0-1

(aet)

FC ZurchSwiss League Cup 1/4 finalsCornaredo Stadium, Lugano
32797/3/1976FC Zurich

2-2

Neuchatel XamexSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
328014/3/1976CS Chenois

3-5

FC ZurichSwiss Nationalliga AStade des Trois-Chene, Thonex
328116/3/1976FC Biel-Bienne

1-0

FC ZurichSwiss Cup 1/2 finals 1st legGurzelen Stadion, Biel-Bienne
328221/3/1976FC Zurich

7-2

FC Biel-BienneSwiss Cup 1/2 finals 2nd legLetzigrund, Zurich
328328/3/1976FC St Gallen

0-1

FC ZurichSwiss Nationalliga AKybunpark, St Gallen
32843/4/1976FC Zurich

5-2

FC SionSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
328510/4/1976BSC Young Boys

0-2

FC ZurichSwiss Nationalliga AStade de Suisse, Bern
328619/4/1976FC Zurich

1-0

Servette-GeneveSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
328724/4/1976FC Zurich

1-1

FC BaselSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
328827/4/1976FC Zurich

5-0

FC SionSwiss League Cup 1/2 finalsLetzigrund, Zurich
32894/5/1976Servette-Geneve

0-0

FC ZurichSwiss Nationalliga AStade de Geneve, Geneva
32908/5/1976FC Zurich

8-0

FC La Chaux-de-FondsSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
329115/5/1976Grasshoppers

1-2

FC ZurichSwiss Nationalliga ALetzigrund, Zurich
329223/5/1976BSC Young Boys

4-2

FC ZurichSwiss League Cup finalStade de Suisse, Bern
329326/5/1976FC St Gallen

1-1

BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga AKybunpark, St Gallen
329429/5/1976BSC Young Boys

2-1

Servette-GeneveSwiss Nationalliga AStade de Suisse, Bern
32955/6/1976FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

2-1

BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga AStade Charriere, La Chaux-de-Fonds
329612/6/1976FC Basel

5-2

FC La Chaux-de-FondsSwiss Nationalliga ASt Jakob Stadion, Basel
32973/8/1976FC Grenchen

1-2

FC BaselSwiss League 1/16 finalsStadion Bruhl, Grenchen
329814/8/1976FC Basel

4-1

CS ChenoisSwiss Nationalliga A Qualfying PhaseSt Jakob Stadion, Basel
329921/8/1976FC Lausanne-Sports

0-1

FC BaselSwiss Nationalliga A Qualfying PhaseStade Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne
330028/8/1976FC Basel

6-1

FC WinterthurSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseSt Jakob Stadion, Basel
33011/9/1976FC Basel

1-4

BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseSt Jakob Stadion, Basel
330211/9/1976Neuchatel Xamax

2-2

BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
330318/9/1976BSC Young Boys

5-2

FC WinterthurSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de Suisse, Bern
330426/9/1976FC Lerchenfeld

3-6

BSC Young BoysSwiss Cup 1/16 finalsto be confirmed
33052/10/1976BSC Young Boys

1-1

FC ZurichSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de Suisse, Bern
330611/10/1976Servette-Geneve

3-1

BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de Geneve, Geneva
330724/10/1976FC Zurich

1-1

Servette-GeneveSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseLetzigrund, Zurich
330831/10/1976Servette-Geneve

2-0

FC WinterthurSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de Geneve, Geneva
33097/11/1976Servette-Geneve

4-1

FC St GallenSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de Geneve, Geneva
331014/11/1976AC Bellinzona

0-4

Servette-GeneveSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStadio Communale Bellinzona, Bellinzona
331121/11/1976Servette-Geneve

1-1

Neuchatel XamaxSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de Geneve, Geneva
331228/11/1976Grasshoppers

1-1

Servette-GeneveSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseLetzigrund, Zurich
33135/12/1976Servette-Geneve

2-1

CS ChenoisSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de Geneve, Geneva
331413/2/1977BSC Young Boys

1-2

Servette-GeneveSwiss League Cup 1/8 finalsStade de Suisse, Bern
331519/2/1977FC Fribourg

0-2

Servette-GeneveSwiss League Cup 1/4 finalsStade Universitaire, Fribourg
331627/2/1977FC Lausanne-Sports

3-7

Servette-GeneveSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne
33176/3/1977Servette-Geneve

2-2

FC BaselSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de Geneve, Geneva
331813/3/1977BSC Young Boys

0-2

Servette-GeneveSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de Suisse, Bern
331926/3/1977Servette-Geneve

2-1

FC ZurichSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de Geneve, Geneva
33202/4/1977FC Winterthur

4-4

Servette-GeneveSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseSchutzenwiese, Winterthur
33217/4/1977FC St Gallen

3-5

Servette-GeneveSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseKybunpark, St Gallen
332216/4/1977Servette-Geneve

6-0

FC SionSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de Geneve, Geneva
332319/4/1977Servette-Geneve

2-1

GrasshoppersSwiss League Cup 1/2 finalsStade de Geneve, Geneva
332430/4/1977BSC Young Boys

2-1

Servette-GeneveSwiss Nationalliga A Final PhaseStade de Suisse, Bern
33257/5/1977Neuchatel Xamax

2-0

BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga A Final PhaseStade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
332610/5/1977FC Basel

3-1

Neuchatel XamaxSwiss Nationalliga A Final PhaseSt Jakob Stadion, Basel
332714/5/1977FC Basel

2-0

Servette-GeneveSwiss Nationalliga A Final PhaseSt Jakob Stadion, Basel
332821/5/1977FC Zurich

3-3

FC BaselSwiss Nationalliga A Final PhaseLetzigrund, Zurich
332928/5/1977FC Basel

2-0

BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga A Final PhaseSt Jakob Stadion, Basel
33301/6/1977Neuchatel Xamax

0-0

FC BaselSwiss Nationalliga A Final PhaseStade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
333111/6/1977FC Basel

2-3

GrasshoppersSwiss Nationalliga A Final PhaseSt Jakob Stadion, Basel
333218/6/1977Grasshoppers

2-1

Neuchatel XamaxSwiss Nationalliga A Final PhaseLetzigrund, Zurich
333322/6/1977Grasshoppers

0-0

BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga A Final PhaseLetzigrund, Zurich
333425/6/1977Servette-Geneve

3-0

GrasshoppersSwiss Nationalliga A Final PhaseStade de Geneve, Geneva
333528/6/1977FC Basel

2-1

Servette-GeneveSwiss Championship Play-OffWankorf Stadion, Bern
33366/8/1977FC Wettingen

0-3

FC BaselSwiss League Cup 1/16 finalsStadion Altenburg, Wettingen
333713/8/1977FC Basel

3-1

CS ChenoisSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseSt Jakob Stadion, Basel
333820/8/1977Etoile Carouge FC

1-0

FC BaselSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de la Fontenette, Carouge
333924/8/1977Etoile Carouge FC

2-1

FC ZurichSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de la Fontenette, Carouge
334028/8/1977FC St Gallen

2-0

Etoile Carouge FCSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseKybunpark, St Gallen
33413/9/1977 Young Fellows Zurich

0-1

FC St GallenSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying Phaseto be confirmed
334210/9/1977FC Red Star Zurich

0-3

FC St GallenSwiss Cup 1/16 finalsSportanlage Allmend Brunau, Zurich
334317/9/1977FC St Gallen

0-1

Neuchatel XamaxSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseKybunpark, St Gallen
334425/9/1977Neuchatel Xamax

1-1

FC SionSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade de la Maladiere, Neuchatel
33451/10/1977FC Lausanne-Sports

3-0

Neuchatel XamaxSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne
33469/10/1977FC Zurich

2-0

FC Lausanne-SportsSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseLetzigrund, Zurich
334712/10/1977FC Zurich

1-3

FC BaselSwiss Cup 1/8 finalsLetzigrund, Zurich
334816/10/1977FC Sion

4-1

FC BaselSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade Tourbillon, Sion
334922/10/1977FC St Gallen

1-1

FC SionSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseKybunpark, St Gallen
335025/10/1977FC Lausanne-Sports

2-0

FC SionSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne
33516/11/1977FC Lausanne-Sports

6-0

BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseStade Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne
335212/11/1977Grasshoppers

2-0

FC Lausanne-SportsSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseLetzigrund, Zurich
335320/11/1977Grasshoppers

3-0

BSC Young BoysSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying PhaseLetzigrund, Zurich
335423/11/1977FC Dinamo Tblisi

1-0

GrasshoppersUEFA Cup 3rd round 1st legVladimir Ilyich Lenin Dinamo Stadium, Tblisi
33557/12/1977Grasshoppers

4-0

FC Dinamo TblisiUEFA Cup 3rd round 2nd legLetzigrund, Zurich
335611/12/1977 Young Fellows Zurich

1-1

GrasshoppersSwiss Nationalliga A Qualifying Phaseto be confirmed
335712/2/1978 FC Nordsten Basel

0-2

GrasshoppersSwiss League Cup 1/8 finalsRankhof, Basel
33581/3/1978Eintracht Frankfurt

3-2

GrasshoppersUEFA Cup quarter-final 1st legWaldstadion, Frankfurt
33594/3/1978Eintracht Frankfurt2-0VfB StuttgartWest German BundesligaWaldstadion, Frankfurt
336011/3/1978FC St Pauli5-3Eintracht FrankfurtWest German BundesligaWilhelm Koch Stadion, Hamburg
336117/3/1978FC Kaiserslautern2-1FC St PauliWest German BundesligaFritz-Walter-Stadion, Kaiserslautern
336225/3/1978FC Kaiserslautern2-0Eintracht FrankfurtWest German BundesligaFritz-Walter-Stadion, Kaiserslautern
33631/4/1978Fortuna Dusseldorf4-1FC KaiserlauternWest German BundesligaMerkur Spiel-Arena, Dusseldorf
33648/4/1978VfB Stuttgart1-1Fortuna DusseldorfWest German BundesligaMercedes-Benz Area, Stuttgart
336515/4/1978Fortuna Dusseldorf0-2FC CologneWest German Pokal finalParkstadion, Gelsenkirchen
336622/4/1978FC Cologne2-1VfB StuttgartWest German BundesligaMungersdorfer Stadion, Cologne
336729/4/1978FC St Pauli0-5FC CologneWest German BundesligaWilhelm Koch Stadion, Hamburg
33686/8/1978Rot Weiss Ludenscheid1-4FC CologneWest German Pokal 1 rundeNattenberg Stadion, Ludenscheid
336912/8/1978Eintracht Braunschweig1-0FC CologenWest German BundesligaEintracht-Stadion, Braunschweig
337019/8/1978Eintracht Frankfurt3-1Eintracht BraunschweigWest German BundesligaWaldstadion, Frankfurt
337126/8/1978Eintracht Frankfurt1-0DSC Arminia BielefeldWest German BundesligaWaldstadion, Frankfurt
33722/9/1978Bayern Munich3-1Eintracht FrankfurtWest German BundesligaOlympiastadion, Munich
33739/9/1978DSC Arminia Bielefeld0-2Bayern MunichWest German BundesligaBielefelder Alm, Bielefeld
337416/9/1978Bayern Munich6-1Eintracht BraunschweigWest German BundesligaOlympiastadion, Munich
337523/9/1978Bayern Munich4-5VfL OsnabruckWest German Pokal 2 runderOlympiastadion, Munich
33761/10/1978VfL Osnabruck3-1Wuppertaler SVWest German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion an der Bremer Brucke, Osnabruck
33778/10/1978FC St Pauli2-2VfL OsnabruckWest German 2. Bundesliga NordWilhelm Koch Stadion, Hamburg
337815/10/1978VfL Osnabruck1-1Viktoria KolnWest German 2. Bundesliga Nord Stadion an der Bremer Brucke, Osnabruck
337922/10/1978DSC Wanne-Eickel4-1VfL OsnabruckWest German 2. Bundesliga NordSportpark Wanne-Sud, Herne
338029/10/1978Wuppertaler SV3-0DSC Wanne-EickelWest German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion am Zoo, Wuppertaler
33815/11/1978 SG Union Sollingen0-1Wuppertaler SVWest German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion am Hermann-Lons-Weg, Sollingen
338212/11/1978Wuppertaler SV1-1Rot-Weiss EssenWest German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion am Zoo, Wuppertaler
338319/11/1978Rot-Weiss Ludenscheid4-2Wuppertaler SVWest German 2. Bundesliga NordNattenberg Stadion, Ludenscheid
339426/11/1978FC St Pauli3-1Rot-Weiss LudenscheidWest German 2. Bundesliga NordWilhelm Koch Stadion, Hamburg
339510/12/1978Hannover 960-2FC St PauliWest German 2. Bundesliga NordAWD-Arena, Hanover
339617/12/1978FC St Pauli1-0Preussen MunsterWest German 2. Bundesliga NordWilhelm Koch Stadion, Hamburg
339718/2/1979Fortuna Koln2-0FC St PauliWest German 2. Bundesliga NordSudstadion, Cologne
339821/2/1979Bayer Leverkusen1-2Fortuna KolnWest German 2. Bundesliga NordUlrich-Haberland-Stadion, Bayer
33994/3/1979Fortuna Koln3-0Arminia HannoverWest German 2. Bundesliga NordSudstadion, Cologne
340014/3/1979Viktoria Koln0-1Fortuna KolnWest German 2. Bundesliga NordSportpark Hohenburg, Cologne
340118/3/1979Fortuna Koln5-0DSC Wanne-EickelWest German 2. Bundesliga NordSudstadion, Cologne
340225/3/1979 SG Union Sollingen3-3Fortuna KolnWest German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion am Hermann-Lons-Weg, Sollingen
340330/3/1979Fortuna Koln2-2Rot-Weiss EssenWest German 2. Bundesliga NordSudstadion, Cologne
34046/4/1979Rot-Weiss Ludenscheid0-4Fortuna KolnWest German 2. Bundesliga NordNattenberg Stadion, Ludenscheid
340512/4/1979Holstein Kiel0-0Fortuna KolnWest German 2. Bundesliga NordHolstein-Stadion, Kiel
340616/4/1979Fortuna Koln4-1Hannover 96West German 2. Bundesliga NordSudstadion, Cologne
340720/4/1979Preussen Munster2-1Fortuna KolnWest German 2. Bundesliga NordPreussenstadion, Munster
340827/4/1979Preussen Munster1-1Rot-Weiss EssenWest German 2. Bundesliga NordPreussenstadion, Munster
34091/5/1979Rot-Weiss Ludenscheid2-1Preussen MunsterWest German 2. Bundesliga NordNattenberg Stadion, Ludenscheid
34104/5/1979Holstein Kiel5-0Rot-Weiss LudenscheidWest German 2. Bundesliga NordHolstein-Stadion, Kiel
34119/5/1979Hannover 962-2Holstein KielWest German 2. Bundesliga NordAWD-Arena, Hanover
341212/5/1979Holstein Kiel1-0Preussen MunsterWest German 2. Bundesliga NordHolstein-Stadion, Kiel
341318/5/1979Alemannia Aachen4-0Holstein KielWest German 2. Bundesliga NordOld Tivoli, Aachen
341429/5/1979Alemannia Aachen1-1Tennis Borussia BerlinWest German 2. Bundesliga NordOld Tivoli, Aachen
34152/6/1979VfL Osnabruck2-3Alemannia AachenWest German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion an der Bremer Brucke, Osnabruck
34169/6/1979Alemannia Aachen1-0Wuppertaler SVWest German 2. Bundesliga NordOld Tivoli, Aachen
341728/7/1979 SG Union Sollingen1-0Alemannia AachenWest German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion am Hermann-Lons-Weg, Sollingen
34183/8/1979VfL Osnabruck1-1SG Union Sollingen West German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion an der Bremer Brucke, Osnabruck
34199/8/1979 SG Union Sollingen3-1Tennis Borussia BerlinWest German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion am Hermann-Lons-Weg, Sollingen
342018/8/1979Rot-Weiss Oberhausen0-0SG Union Sollingen West German 2. Bundesliga NordNiederrheinstadion, Oberhausen
342121/8/1979 SG Union Sollingen3-1Preussen MunsterWest German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion am Hermann-Lons-Weg, Sollingen
3422

25/8/1979

SG Union Sollingen3-1VfR AalenWest German Pokal 1 rundeStadion am Hermann-Lons-Weg, Sollingen
3423

1/9/1979

Hannover 961-1SG Union Sollingen West German 2. Bundesliga NordAWD-Arena, Hanover
3424

7/9/1979

SG Union Sollingen1-2Rot-Weiss LudenscheidWest German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion am Hermann-Lons-Weg, Sollingen
342514/9/1979Rot-Weiss Ludenscheid2-2DSC Wanne-EickelWest German 2. Bundesliga NordNattenberg Stadion, Ludenscheid
342621/9/1979DSC Arminia Bielefeld5-0Rot-Weiss LudenscheidWest German 2. Bundesliga NordBielefelder Alm, Bielefeld
342730/9/1979 TuS Xanten1-8DSC Arminia BielefeldWest German Pokal 2 rundeto be confirmed
34285/10/1979Viktoria Koln1-1DSC Arminia BielefeldWest German 2. Bundesliga NordSportpark Hohenburg, Cologne
342913/10/1979DSC Arminia Bielefeld3-1Rot-Weiss EssenWest German 2. Bundesliga NordBielefelder Alm, Bielefeld
343019/10/1979DSC Arminia Bielefeld3-0Fortuna KolnWest German 2. Bundesliga NordBielefelder Alm, Bielefeld
343126/10/1979SG Wattenscheid 092-4DSC Arminia BielefeldWest German 2. Bundesliga NordLohrheidestadion, Bochum-Wattenscheid
34322/11/1979DSC Arminia Bielefeld5-1SC HerfordWest German 2. Bundesliga NordBielefelder Alm, Bielefeld
34339/11/1979OSC Bremerhaven1-4DSC Arminia BielefeldWest German 2. Bundesliga NordNordseestation, Bremerhaven
343416/11/1979DSC Arminia Bielefeld7-1OSC Hannover West German 2. Bundesliga NordBielefelder Alm, Bielefeld
343523/11/1979Wuppertaler SC0-3DSC Arminia BielefeldWest German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion am Zoo, Wuppertaler
343630/11/1979DSC Arminia Bielefeld3-0Holstein KielWest German 2. Bundesliga NordBielefelder Alm, Bielefeld
34377/12/1979Arminina Hannover0-2DSC Arminia BielefeldWest German 2. Bundesliga NordStadion Bischofsholder Damm, Hanover
343815/12/1979DSC Arminia Bielefeld2-2SG Union Sollingen West German 2. Bundesliga NordBielefelder Alm, Bielefeld
343912/1/1980Borussia Dortmund3-1DSC Arminia BielefeldWest German Pokal 3 rundeWestfalenstadion, Dortmund
344019/1/1980Borussia Dortmund0-1Eintracht FrankfurtWest German BundesligaWestfalenstadion, Dortmund
344126/1/1980Eintracht Frankfurt1-2Fortuna Dusseldorf

West German BundesligaWaldstadion, Frankfurt
34422/2/1980Fortuna Dusseldorf3-6FC CologneWest German BundesligaMerkur Spiel-Arena, Dusseldorf
34439/2/1980FC Cologne2-2VfB StuttgartWest German BundesligaMungersdorfer Stadion, Cologne
344413/2/1980FC Cologne3-1SV Darmstadt 98West German Pokal achtelfinaleMungersdorfer Stadion, Cologne
344523/2/1980Eintracht Braunschweig2-1FC CologneWest German BundesligaEintracht-Stadion, Braunschweig
34461/3/1980Werder Bremen4-0Eintracht BraunschweigWest German BundesligaWeser-Stadion, Bremen
3447

4/3/1980

Werder Bremen4-1Fortuna DusseldorfWest German BundesligaWeser-Stadion, Bremen
3448

7/3/1980

Bayer Leverkusen4-0Werder BremenWest German BundesligaUlrich-Haberland-Stadion, Bayer
3449

15/3/1980

Bayer Uerdingen2-0Bayer LeverkusenWest German BundesligaGrotenburg-Stadion, Krefeld
3450

22/3/1980

FC Schalke 041-2Bayer UerdingenWest German BundesligaParkstadion, Geselenkirchen
3451

29/3/1980

Bayer Uerdingen0-3Hamburger SVWest German BundesligaGrotenburg-Stadion, Krefeld
3452

5/4/1980

Hertha BSC Berlin0-6Hamburger SVWest German BundesligaOlympiastadion, Berlin
3453

9/4/1980

Real Madrid CF 2-0Hamburger SVEuropean Cup semi-final 1st legEstadio Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid
3454

13/4/1980

Burgos CF1-2Real Madrid CFSpanish La LigaEl Plantio, Burgos
345519/4/1980Real Madrid CF2-1CD MalagaSpanish La LigaEstadio Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid
345623/4/1980Hamburger SV5-1Real Madrid CFEuropean Cup semi-final 2nd legVolksparkstadion, Hamburg
345726/4/1980Hamburger SV1-0Fortuna DusseldorfWest German BundesligaVolksparkstadion, Hamburg
34583/5/1980VfB Stuttgart2-2Hamburger SVWest German BundesligaMercedes-Benz Area, Stuttgart
345916/5/1980Hamburger SV2-0Eintracht BraunschweigWest German BundesligaVolksparkstadion, Hamburg
346024/5/1980Bayer Leverkusen2-1Hamburger SVWest German BundesligaUlrich-Haberland-Stadion, Bayer
346131/5/1980Borussia Moenchengladbach4-2Bayer LeverkusenWest German BundesligaBokelbergstadion, Moenchengladbach